Faculty and Staff

  • All
  • Administration
  • ESE
  • Fifth Grade
  • First Grade
  • Fourth Grade
  • Kindergarten
  • Office & Support Staff
  • Paraprofessionals
  • Pre-K
  • Second Grade
  • Special Areas
  • Third Grade
Indhira Acevedo
Kindergarten
Teacher
Yaritza Acevedo
Third Grade
Teacher
Amanda Albrecht
Fifth Grade
Teacher
Vincent Anderson
Second Grade
Teacher
Wendy Anderson
Fourth Grade
Teacher
Cynara Appling
Fifth Grade
Teacher
Brooke Barnes
Kindergarten
Teacher
Kristal Beach
Special Areas
Art Teacher
Stephanie Bishop
Twila Bodison
ESE
ESE Access Points Teacher
Janie Bourland
Special Areas
Spanish teacher
Amber Bowlin
Paraprofessionals
Teresa Brantley
Paraprofessionals
Network Manager Paraeducator
Kalen Canady
Stephanie Clarke
Second Grade
Teacher
Photo of Assistant Principal Monica Crosthwaite
Mrs. Monica Crosthwaite
Administration
Assistant Principal
Tia Crosthwaite
Paraprofessionals
ESE Paraeducator
Larissa Cummings
Second Grade
Teacher
Phillip Daniels
Office & Support Staff
IB Coordinator & Gifted Teacher
Jessica Dunning
ESE
ESE Pre-K Paraeducator
Ian Elliott
Paraprofessionals
PE Paraeducator
Jessica Farler
Kindergarten
Teacher
Heather Flores
Second Grade
Teacher
Adreana Galindo
Office & Support Staff
Clinic LPN
Heather Gonzalez
Tamela Gonzalez
Special Areas
Music Teacher
Melanie Guinn
Third Grade
Teacher
Leighnae Hanley
First Grade
Teacher
Stephen Harris
Special Areas
Coach
Dr. Lana Tatom Headley
Administration
Principal
Susan Horton
Third Grade
Teacher
Kristin King
Office & Support Staff
Principal's Secretary
Pamela Kroll
Paraprofessionals
ESE Inclusion Paraeducator
Janet Long
Office & Support Staff
Terminal Operator / Attendance
Cecilia Gonzalez Mackey
Ilena Maurosa-Toro
Kindergarten
Teacher
Leslie McDonough
Pre-K
CDAT Paraeducator
Kimberly Meek
Office & Support Staff
Literacy Coach
Phoenix Moony
Fourth Grade
Teacher
John Peacock
First Grade
Teacher
Skyla Pearce
Third Grade
Teacher
Leidy Perez
Paraprofessionals
Paraeducator
Mandy Pope
Office & Support Staff
Gifted Teacher
Lissette Reimundy
Office & Support Staff
Teacher
Sara Reyes
Third Grade
Teacher
Grisel Rodriguez
Second Grade
Teacher
Keila Rodriguez
ESE
ESE Inclusion Teacher
Yaritiza Ruiz
Ana Santiago
Paraprofessionals
ESOL Paraeducator
Donna Shapiro
Tracey Silva
Second Grade
Teacher
Amanda Slone
Special Areas
Media Center
Kaili Smith
Fifth Grade
Teacher
Heidi Solis
Paraprofessionals
ESE Paraeducator
Viviene Squire
Fifth Grade
Teacher
Marsha Starzetski
Claire Straughn
Office & Support Staff
Reading Interventionist
Katie Stripling
Kindergarten
Teacher
Jennifer Teague
First Grade
Teacher
Patricia Terrell
ESE
ESE Pre-K Teacher
Concetta Valenti
Office & Support Staff
Psychologist
Janine Hines VanCura
Fourth Grade
Teacher
Lauren Yearry
Special Areas
Teacher